University of Tasmania, Australia

UTAS Home | UTAS Staff | UTAS Contacts

Institute for Marine and Antarctic Studies

UTAS Home > IMAS Home > People

People


Search people:


Name & Position Title Phone & Email
Nurul Huda Binti Ahmad Ishak

Ms Nurul Huda Binti Ahmad Ishak

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7277

nhbahmad@utas.edu.au

Ian Aitkenhead

Mr Ian Aitkenhead

Master of Antarctic Science student

0407 857 074

iana0@postoffice.utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Matthew Allen

Technical Officer (Live Feeds)

+61 3 6227 7245

matthew.allen@utas.edu.au

Katharina Alter

Ms. Katharina Alter

PhD candidate

+61 3 62262838

Katharina.Alter@utas.ed.au

Mr Gianluca Amoroso

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7277

Gianluca.Amoroso@utas.edu.au

Benjamin Arthur

Mr Benjamin Arthur

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 6671

Benjamin.Arthur@utas.edu.au

Dr Jennifer Ayers

Biogeochemical Oceanographer

62266691

Jennifer.Ayers@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mrs Lynne Baily

Administrative Assistant

+61 3 6227 7277

Lynnette.Baily@utas.edu.au

Dr Neville Barrett

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7210

Neville.Barrett@utas.edu.au

Ms Yvette Barry

Redmap Communications Officer

+61 3 6227 7267

yvette.barry@utas.edu.au

A/Prof Stephen Battaglene

Associate Professor

+61 3 6227 7268

Stephen.Battaglene@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Travis Baulch

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7266

travis.baulch@utas.edu.au

Larissa Bax

Miss Narissa Bax

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 2838

baxn@utas.edu.au

Nic Bax

Prof Nic Bax

Director NERP Marine Biodiversity Hub

+61 3 6232 5341

Nic.Bax@csiro.au

Mr Jason Beard

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7235

Jason.Beard@utas.edu.au

Mr Alan Beech

Senior Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7293

Alan.Beech@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Justin Bell

Research Fellow

61 3 6227 7254

Justin.Bell@utas.edu.au

Prof Nathan Bindoff

Research Program Leader - Climate Change and Ocean Processes

+61 3 6226 2986

N.Bindoff@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Toby Bolton

Laboratory Manager (IMAS-Hobart)

+61 3 6226 6919

toby.bolton@utas.edu.au

Assoc. Prof. Andrew Bowie

Marine Biogeochemist

03 6226 2509

Andrew.Bowie@utas.edu.au

Philip Boyd

Prof Philip Boyd

Professor of Marine Science

+61 3 6226 8554

Philip.Boyd@utas.edu.au

Mr Felipe Briceño

PhD Candidate, CISRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

felipe.bricenojacques@utas.edu.au

Colin Buxton

Prof Colin Buxton

Adjunct Professor

+61 3 6227 7256

Colin.Buxton@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Kylie Cahill

Technical Officer

+61 3 62277252

Kylie.Cahill@utas.edu.au

Matthew Cameron

Mr Matthew Cameron

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6227 7277

Matthew.Cameron@utas.edu.au

Mr Gary Carlos

Catch Sampling Co-ordinator

+61 3 6227 7240

Gary.Carlos@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Rhea Carr-Davies

Project Administration Manager

+61 3 6227 7207

Rhea.CarrDavies@utas.edu.au

Prof Chris Carter

Director - Fisheries, Aquaculture and Coasts Centre
Professor of Aquaculture Nutrition

+61 3 6227 7215

chris.carter@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Ruth Casper

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

+61 3 6226 2971

Ruth.Casper@utas.edu.au

Claudio Castillo-Jordan

Mr. Claudio Castillo-Jordán

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 62325092

Claudio.CastilloJordan@utas.edu.au

Zanna Chase

Dr Zanna Chase

Chemical Oceanographer

+61 3 6226 8596

Zanna.Chase@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Bryan Choa

Senior Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7205

Bryan.Choa@utas.edu.au

Jaimie Cleeland

Ms. Jaimie Cleeland

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 6671

jaimie.cleeland@utas.edu.au

Dr Jenny Cobcroft

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7297

Jenny.Cobcroft@utas.edu.au

Miss Tracey Cochrane

Personal Assistant (Executive Director IMAS)

+61 3 6226 2937

Tracey.Cochrane@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Basseer Codabaccus

Senior Technical Officer - Crustacean Nutrician

+61 3 6227 7205

Mohamed.Codabaccus@utas.edu.au

Prof Millard F Coffin

Prof Mike Coffin

Executive Director

+ 61 3 6226 2959

mike.coffin@utas.edu.au

Prof Richard Coleman

Deputy Director

+61 3 6226 2108

Richard.Coleman@utas.edu.au

Mr Ruari Colquhoun

Senior Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7280

Ruari.Colquhoun@utas.edu.au

Mr Rich Colquhoun

Finance & Administration Manager

6226 2932

Richard.Colquhoun@utas.edu.au

Dr Suellen Cook

University Associate

Suellen.cook@utas.edu.au

Ms Toni Cooper

Technical Officer

+61 3 62277283

Antonia.Cooper@utas.edu.au

Dr Chris Cornwall

Research Fellow Ocean Acidification and Seaweed Hydrodynamics

+61 3 6226 6671

chris.cornwall@utas.edu.au

Eva Cougnon

Miss Eva Cougnon

PhD Candidate in CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

eva.cougnon@utas.edu.au

Dr Christine Crawford

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7224

Christine.Crawford@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Derek Cropp

Senior Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7293

Derek.Cropp@utas.edu.au

Ross Daley

Mr Ross Kelvin Daley

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5352

ross.daley@csiro.au

Miss Aiudrey Daning Tuzan

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7277

Audrey.DaningTuzan@utas.edu,au

Mr Brendan Davey

Software Development Manager

62266323

brendan.davey@utas.edu.au

Ryan Day

Dr Ryan Day

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7278

Ryan.Day@utas.edu.au

Alice_DellaPenna

Miss Alice Della Penna

PhD Candidate in CSIRO-UTAS Program in Quantitative Marine Science/ PhD Candidate in Frontiers in Life Science Program (Center for Interdisciplinary Research, Paris)

+61 3 6226 2838

adplod@locean-ipsl.upmc.fr

Professor Graham Edgar

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7238

g.edgar@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr. Timothy Emery

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7234

timothy.emery@utas.edu.au

Dr Ruth Eriksen

Phytoplankton Taxonomist (Storm Bay)
Research Fellow (Atlantic Salmon Aquaculture SubProgram)

+61 3 6227 7218

Ruth.Eriksen@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Melanie Evans

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7241

Melanie.Evans@utas.edu.au

Mr Graeme Ewing

Senior Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7228

gewing@utas.edu.au

Mr David Faloon

Workshop and Maintenance Officer

+61 3 6227 7235

David.Faloon@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Daniela Farias

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7244

daniela.farias@utas.edu.au

Anna Farmary

Mrs Anna Farmery

IMAS PhD Candidate

+ 61 3 62262838

anna.farmery@utas.edu.au

Dr Quinn Fitzgibbon

Post Doctoral -

+61 3 62277242

quinn.fitzgibbon@utas.edu.au

Emma Flukes

Miss Emma Flukes

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 7203

eflukes@utas.edu.au

Mr Edward Forbes

Technical Officer

+61 3 62277260

edward.forbes@utas.edu.au

Ms Jessica Ford

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5256

Jessica.Ford@csiro.au

Marion Fourquez

Dr Marion Fourquez

Research Fellow - Southern Ocean Biogeochemistry

+61 3 6226 6671

Marion.Fourquez@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Amelia Fowles

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7263

amelia.fowles@utas.edu.au

Paul Fox-Hughes

Mr Paul Fox-Hughes

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6221 2051

pdfox@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Robert French

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7266

robert.french@utas.edu.au

A/Prof Stewart Frusher

Research Program Leader - Estuaries and Coasts

+61 3 6227 7271

Stewart.Frusher@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Ming Fu

Data Services Analyst/Developer

+61 3 6226 2527

Xiao.Fu@utas.edu.au

Miss Anneli Fugedi

PhD Candidate

61 3 6227 7277

Anneli.Fugedi@utas.edu.au

Caleb Gardner

Dr Caleb Gardner

Program Leader - Fisheries

+61 3 6227 7233

Caleb.Gardner@utas.edu.au

Mr Ross Goldsmid

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7295

Ross.Goldsmid@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Evan Goulden

Junior Research Fellow (Aquaculture Health)

+61 3 6227 7203

evan.goulden@utas.edu.au

Sophie Gourget

Miss Sophie Gourguet

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+ 61 7 38335928

sophie.gourguet@gmail.com

Anon

Ms Anita Gowers

Business Development Manager

+61 3 6226 2325

Anita.Gowers@utas.edu.au

Sarah Gracie

Mrs Sarah Gracie

Finance & Budget Officer

+61 3 6226 6682

Sarah.Gracie@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Felicity Graham

PhD Candidate CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 13 6232 5283

fsm@utas.edu.au

Dr Bridget Green

Research Fellow -

+61 3 6227 7274

bridget.green@utas.edu.au

Dr Gary Griffith

Dr Gary Griffith

Biological Oceanographer

+61 3 6227 7277 or +1164 3 4761161

Gary.Griffith@utas.edu.au

Sjoerd Groeskamp

Mr Sjoerd Groeskamp

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Sceince

+61 3 6232 5087

sjoerd.groeskamp@csiro.au

David Gwyther2

Mr David Gwyther

PhD Candidate CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2983

david.gwyther@utas.edu.au

Ms Elsa Gärtner

Program Support Officer

+61 3 6227 7262

Elsa.Gartner@utas.edu.au

Scott Hadley

Mr Scott Alistair Hadley

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5061

scott.hadley@csiro.au

Gustaaf Hallegraeff

Professor Gustaaf Hallegraeff

Professor

+61 3 6226 2623

Hallegraeff@utas.edu.au

Vicki Hamilton

Mrs Vicki Sandra Hamiliton

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 6671

Vicki.Hamilton@utas.edu.au

Dr Klaas Hartmann

Senior Research Fellow - Population Dynamics

+61 3 62277279

klaas.hartmann@utas.edu.au

Marcus Haward

Prof Marcus Haward

Professor

+61 3 6226 2333

Marcus.Haward@utas.edu.au

Marg Hazelwood

Ms Margaret Hazelwood

Personal Assistant (MAF Centre Director)

+61 3 6226 2971

Margaret.Hazelwood@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Fay Heliodoniotis

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7277

Fay.Heliodoniotis@utas.edu.au

Mr Luis Alberto Henríquez

PhD Candidate

+61 3 62266379

Luis.HenriquezAntipa@utas.edu.au

Jane Higgins

Dr. Jane Higgins

Honorary Associate

+61 3 6226 2838

Jane.Higgins@utas.edu.au

P_Hilder

Mrs Pollyanna Hilder

IMAS PhD Candidate

+ 61 3 62277291

Pollyanna.Hilder@utas.edu.au

Nicole Hill Quantitative Ecologist

Dr Nicole Hill

Quantitative Ecologist, NERP Marine Biodiversity Hub

+61 3 6227 7289

Nicole.Hill@utas.edu.au

Mark Hindell

Prof Mark Hindell

Professor

+61 3 6226 2645

Mark.Hindell@utas.edu.au

Ivan Hinojosa

Mr Ivan Andres Hinojosa Toledo

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7266

Ivan.Hinojosa@utas.edu.au

Dr Will Hobbs

Climate Scientist: detection and attribution

6226 2970

whobbs@utas.edu.au

Ms Vallorie Hodges

Site Dive Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7253

Vallorie.Hodges@utas.edu.au

Neil Holbrook

A/Prof Neil Holbrook

Associate Professor in Climatology and Climate Change, Convenor, Marine Adaptation Network

+61 3 6226 2027

Neil.Holbrook@utas.edu.au

Eriko Hoshino

Dr Eriko Hoshino

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7265

Erkio.Hoshino@utas.edu.au

Mr Justin Hulls

Senior Technical Officer NERP Marin Biodiversity Hub

+61 3 6227 7276

justin.hulls@utas.edu.au

Catriona Hurd

A/Prof Catriona Hurd

Associate Professor – Impacts of Ocean Acidification and Climate Change on seaweed-based coastal ecosystems

+61 3 6226 6694

Catriona.Hurd@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Mana Inoue

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 62262838

Mana.Inoue@utas.edu.au

Dr Julia Jabour

Leader, Ocean and Antarctic Policy Research Program

+61 3 6226 2978

julia.jabour@utas.edu.au

Craig Johnson

Prof Craig Johnson

Director, Marine and Antarctic Futures Centre

+61 3 6226 2582

Craig.Johnson@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Robert Johnson

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 2838

robert.johnson@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Hugh Jones

Research Assistant - CRC Shell Study

+61 3 6227 7244

hugh.jones@utas.edu.au

Nick Jones

Mr Nick Jones

Research Assistant

+61 3 62 277 212

n.a.r.jones@utas.edu.au

Dr Katherine Jones

Biological Oceanographer

+61 3 6226 2522

Katherine.Jones@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Ivana Karanovic

Scientist, Marine Invertebrate Biodiversity

+61 3 6226 2971

Ivana.Karanovic@utas.edu.au

Dr John Keane

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7264

John.Keane@utas.edu.au

Nigel Keeley

Mr Nigel, Brian Keeley

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+64 3 5487257

nigel.keeley@cawthron.org.nz

Andrew King Cr

Mr. Andrew King

PhD Candidate IMAS

+61 3 6226 2838

Andrew.King@utas.edu.au

Z_Kordjazi

Mr Ziya Kordjazi

IMAS Phd Candidate

+61 3 6226 2838

ziya.kordjazi@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mrs Nina Kriegisch

PhD Candidate

0435 624 259

nkriegisch@gmx.de

Veronique Lago

Miss Veronique Lago

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

03 6232 5395

Veronique.Lago@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Cheng Lai

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7241

Cheng.Lai@utas.edu.au

Delphine Lannuzel

Dr Delphine Lannuzel

ARC Postdoctoral

+61 3 6226 7646

delphine.lannuzel@utas.edu.au

Emmanuel Laurenceau

Mr Emmanuel Laurenceau

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

0458 432 629

emmanuel.laurenceau@utas.edu.au

Jennifer Lavers

Dr Jennifer Lavers

Honorary Research Fellow

+61 3 6211 4172

Jennifer.Lavers@utas.edu.au

Mary-Anne Lea

Dr Mary-Anne Lea

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6226 2644

MaryAnne.Lea@utas.edu.au

Dr Jeffrey Leis

Honorary Research Profressor

03 6225 1312

jeffrey.leis@utas.edu.au

Rafael Leon

Mr Rafael Leon

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

rileon@utas.edu.au

Dr Scott Ling

Research Fellow

+61 3 6226 2619

Scott.Ling@utas.edu.au

Dr Vanessa Lucieer

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7219

Vanessa.Lucieer@utas.edu.au

Ms Luisa Lyall

Technical Officer -

+61 3 62277251

luisa.lyall@utas.edu.au

Jeremy Lyle

Dr Jeremy Lyle

Senior Research Scientist

03 6227 7255

Jeremy.Lyle@utas.edu.au

Dr Catriona Macleod

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7237

Catriona.Macleod@utas.edu.au

Hana Marican

Miss Hana Marican

IMAS PhD Candidate

+ 61 3 62262838

hbabdul@utas.edu.au

Mr Scott Marston

General Manager

+61 3 6226 1739

Scott.Marston@utas.edu.au

Martin Marzloff

Dr Martin Marzloff

Super Science Postdoctoral Fellow - Quantitative Ecology

+61 3 6226 6673

Martin.Marzloff@utas.edu.au

Jaime McAllister

Mr Jaime McAllister

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 62277244

Jaime.McAllister@utas.edu.au

Anna McEldowney

Mrs Anna McEldowney

Project Officer

+61 3 6226 7540

Anna.McEldowney@utas.edu.au

Dr Andrew McMinn

Professor -

+61 3 6226 2980

Andrew.McMinn@utas.edu.au

Tania Mendo

Ms Tania Mendo

IMAS PhD Candidate

0424351108

tcmendo@utas.edu.au

Ms Amelie Meyer

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5180

amelie.meyer@utas.edu.au

Pam Michael

Ms Pam Michael

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5369

Pamela.Michael@utas.edu.au

Dr Kelvin Michael

Senior Lecturer - Graduate Research Coordinator

+61 3 6226 2977

Kelvin.Michael@utas.edu.au

Dr Patricia Millar

Dr Patricia Millar

Master of Science – Social Sciences Candidate IMAS

+61 3 6226 2838

Patricia.Millar@utas.edu.au

Kirrily Moore

Ms Kirrily Moore

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6232 5056

moorekm@utas.edu.au

Mr David Moreno

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7277

David.Moreno@utas.edu.au

Dr Craig Mundy

Research Fellow - Research Group Leader Abalone

+61 3 6227 7232

Craig.Mundy@utas.edu.au

Marius Muller

Dr Marius Müller

Research Fellow - Algal Physiology

+61 3 6226 1750

Marius.Muller@utas.edu.au

Mr Mark Natoli

Operations Manager

6227 7258

mark.natoli@utas.edu.au

Louise Newman

Dr Louise Newman

Executive Officer - Southern Ocean Studies International Project Office

+61 3 6226 6011

Louise.Newman@utas.edu.au

Dr Maxim Nikurashin

Physical Oceanographer

+61 (3) 6226 8597

maxim.nikurashin@utas.edu.au

Camilla Novaglio

Ms Camilla Novaglio

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5321

Camilla.Novaglio@utas.edu.au

Mr Waldo Nuez Ortin

IMAS PhD Candidate

(03) 6227 7266

waldo.nuezortin@utas.edu.au

Mr Waldo Nuez-Ortin

PhD Candidate

(03) 6227 7266

waldo.nuezortin@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Malcolm, Daniel O'Toole

IMAS PhD Candidate

0409552551

otoolem@utas.edu.au

Ms Emily Ogier

Junior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7225

emily.ogier@utas.edu.au

Mr Eric Oliver

Super Science Fellow, Physical Oceanographer

62266663

eric.oliver@utas.edu.au

Ms Anna Overweter

Technical Officer (Rock Lobster Hatchery Manager)

+61 3 6227 7273

Anna.Overweter@utas.edu.au

Mr Robert Parker

PhD Candidate

Please see Taroona Reception

robert.parker@utas.edu.au

Mrs Jenna Patterson

Waterfront Building Project Officer

+61 3 6226 7540

Jenna.Patterson@utas.edu.au

Dr Gretta Pecl

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7243

Gretta.Pecl@utas.edu.au

Joel Pedro in Antarctica

Mr Joel Pedro

PhD Candidate, ACECRC and IMAS

+61 3 6224 4860

jbpedro@utas.edu.au

Cesar Penaherrera-Palma

Mr Cesar Penaherrera

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 (0)438724167

Cesar.Penaherrera@utas.edu.au

Mr Andrew Pender

Technical Officer -

+61 3 6227 7212

Andrew.Pender@utas.edu.au

Mr. Nicholas Perkins

PhD candidate

+61 3 6227 7234

nperkins@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Paola Petrelli

Earth System Data Librarian

+61 3 6226 6674

Paola.Petrelli@utas.edu.au

Helen Phillips

Dr Helen Phillips

Research Fellow

+61 3 6226 2996

h.e.phillips@utas.edu.au

Miss Gabriela Pilo

IMAS-QMS PhD Candidate

+61 5955 2043

Gabriela.SemoliniPilo@utas.edu.au

Mr Mike Porteus

Senior Technical Officer -

+61 3 6227 7208

Mike.Porteus@utas.edu.au

Dr Tobias Probst

University Associate

042 715 3395

Tobias.Probst@utas.edu.au

Roland Proud

Mr Roland Proud

PhD Candidate, AAD-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Antarctic Science

6226 2838

Roland.Proud@utas.edu.au

Sarah Jane Pyke

Miss Sarah-Jane Pyke

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7252

SarahJane.Pyke@utas.edu.au

Mr Jorge Ramos

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7234

jeramos@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Jo Randall

IMAS PhD Candidate

0448949785

Jo.Randall@utas.edu.au

Anon

Ms Vicki Randell

Executive Officer - CERF Executive Officer

+61 3 0408 132 909

Vicki.Randell@utas.edu.au

Matilde Ravizza

Miss Matilde Ravizza

Masters by Research Candidate IMAS

+61 3 6226 2563

matilde.ravizza@utas.edu.au

Kevin Redd

Mr Kevin Redd

IMAS PhD Candidate

+ 61 3 62261826

ksredd@utas.edu.au

Tomas Remenyi

Mr Tomas Remenyi

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 7482

tomas.remenyi@acecrc.org.au

Anon

Mrs Gail Richardson

Executive Assistant

6227 7256

Gail.Richardson0@utas.edu.au

Prof Benjamin J. Richardson

Professor of Environmental Law at UTAS, in joint appointment between IMAS and Faculty of Law

+61 3 6226 2971

B.J.Richardson@utas.edu.au

CRoach

Mr Christopher Roach

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

croach@postoffice.utas.edu.au

Ms Lisette Robertson

Laboratory Coordinator

+61 3 6227 7213

Lisette.Robertson@utas.edu.au

Lucy Robinson

Dr Lucy Robinson

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7206

Lucy.Robinson@utas.edu.au

Nick Roden

Mr. Nicholas Roden

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5265

nick.roden@utas.edu.au

Jeff Ross

Dr Jeff Ross

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7281

Jeff.Ross@utas.edu.au

Keith Sainsbury

Prof Keith Sainsbury

Professor - Marine System Management

+61 3 6229 1767

ksainsbury@netspace.net.au

Craig Sanderson

Dr Craig Sanderson

Project Research Officer

+61 3 6226 2522

Craig.Sanderson@utas.edu.au

Mrs Alicia Schmidt-Roach

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 404080023

Alicia.SchmidtRoach@utas.edu.au

Sebastian Schmidt-Roach

Mr Sebastian Schmidt-Roach

PhD Candidate

+61 7 4753 4229

ssr0@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Jan Seiler

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5174

Jan.Seiler@csiro.au

Dr Jayson Semmens

Senior Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7275

Jayson.Semmens@utas.edu.au

Dr Cedric Simon

Research Fellow

+61 3 62277299

Cedric.Simon@utas.edu.au

Miss Marie Sinoir

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6232 5156

Marie.Sinoir@csiro.au

Anon

Miss Kathleen Smiley

Master of Antarctic Science

+ 61 3 6226 2838

kmsmiley@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Greg Smith

Senior Research Fellow - Sustainable Aquaculture

+61 3 6227 7294

Gregory.Smith@utas.edu.au

German Soler

Mr German Soler

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

gasoler@postoffice.utas.edu.au

Julia Sommerfeld

Ms Julia Sommerfeld

IMAS PhD Candidate

+61 3 6226 6671

Julia.Sommerfeld@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Kilian Stehfest

Postdoctoral Research Fellow - Spatial Ecology

+61 6227 7230

Kilian.Stehfest@utas.edu.au

Adam Stephens

Mr Adam Stephens

Technical Officer

+61 3 6226 7583

Adam.Stephens@utas.edu.au

Anon

Mr Roger Stevens

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 62262838

roger.stevens@utas.edu.au

A/Prof Peter Strutton

Associate Professor -

+61 3 6226 8595

peter.strutton@utas.edu.au

Dr Rick Stuart-Smith

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7214

rick.stuartsmith@utas.edu.au

Jemina Stuart-Smith

Dr Jemina Stuart-Smith

Research Fellow

+61 3 6227 7236

Jemina.StuartSmith@utas.edu.au

Dr Kerrie Swadling

Research Fellow

+61 3 6226 6930

k.swadling@utas.edu.au

Mr Simon Talbot

Diving Officer - Boating, Diving and Field Officer

+61 3 6227 7209

Simon.Talbot@utas.edu.au

Mr David Tarbath

Senior Technical Officer -

+61 3 6227 7231

David.Tarbath@utas.edu.au

Mr Craig Thomas

Hatchery Manager

+61 3 6227 7273

Craig.Thomas@utas.edu.au

Dr Sean Tracey

Research Fellow -

+61 3 6227 7286

Sean.Tracey@utas.edu.au

Prof Tom Trull

Professor

+61 3 6226 2988

Tom.Trull@utas.edu.au

Mr Karl Van Drunen

Technical Officer

+61 3 6227 7241

karl.vandrunnen@utas.edu.au

Mauro Vargas Hernandez

Mr José Mauro Vargas Hernández

PhD Candiate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program In Quantitative Marine Science

0416858634

mvargas@utas.edu.au

vivi_menezes

Ms Viviane Vasconcellos de Menezes

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program in Quantitative Marine Science

+61 3 6226 2838

Viviane.VasconcellosdeMenezes@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Patti Virtue

Lecturer -

+61 3 6226 7470

P.Virtue@utas.edu.au

Peter Walsh

Mr Peter Walsh

Technical Services Manager - Data Manager

+61 3 6227-7246

Peter.Walsh@utas.edu.au

Prof Reg Watson

Professor of Fisheries and Ecological Modelling

6227 7223

R.A.Watson@utas.edu.au

Leslie Watson

Mrs Leslie Ann Watson

IMAS PhD Candidate

0466548719

leslie.watson@utas.edu.au

Miss Kay Weltz

PhD Candidate

+61 3 6227 7277

kay.weltz@utas.edu.au

Dr Jo (Joanne) Whittaker

ARC DECRA Fellow, Marine Geoscientist

+61 3 6226 6367

jo.whittaker@utas.edu.au

Mr Bill Wilkinson

Senior Technical Officer -

+61 3 6227 7295

Bill.Wilkinson@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Simon Wotherspoon

Senior Lecturer - QMS

+61 3 6226 6684

simon.wotherspoon@utas.edu.au

Cathryn Wynn-Edwards

Mrs Cathryn Wynn-Edwards

PhD Candidate, CSIRO-UTAS PhD Program In Quantitative Marine Science

+ 61 3 6232 3151

cawynn@utas.edu.au

Mrs Anna Young

Administrative Officer

+61 3 6 6226 6379

Anna.Young@utas.edu.au

Jane Younger

Miss Jane Younger

IMAS PhD Candidate

+ 61 3 62262838

Jane.Younger@utas.edu.au

Anon

Dr Carolina J. Zagal

Honorary Associate

+61 3 62277210

cjzagal@utas.edu.au